Prizes

  1. President's Doctoral Scholar Award

    Quintieri, Rosalinda (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  2. James Marshall Award 2018

    Tasos Asonitis (Recipient), 15 Jun 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. FWO Review College International Expert

    Dewhurst, Elaine (Recipient), 10 Oct 2020

    Prize: Other distinction

  4. The University of Manchester - China Scholarship Council joint scholarship

    Zhang, Qiaochu (Recipient), Sep 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. National Scholarship

    Zhang, Qiaochu (Recipient), Nov 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. National Scholarship

    Zhang, Qiaochu (Recipient), Nov 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. David Tabor Medal and Prize 2019, Institute of Physics.

    Grigorieva, Irina (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Professional Member of the Institute of Materials, Minerals and Mining

    Darko, Charles (Recipient), Feb 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Excellent Presentation Certificate

    Darko, Charles (Recipient), 10 Jul 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. ESTRO-Accuray award 2018

    Salem, Ahmed (Recipient), O'Connor, James (Recipient) & Asselin, Marie-Claude (Recipient), 24 Apr 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. EMIM 2019 poster prize

    Asselin, Marie-Claude (Recipient) & Boutin, Hervé (Recipient), 22 Mar 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Poster prize at Oxford Tidal Energy Workshop

    Ouro, Pablo (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Otter trophy

    Ouro, Pablo (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Osborne Reynolds Day

    Ouro, Pablo (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Osborne Reynolds Day

    Ouro, Pablo (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. JFK prize

    Ouro, Pablo (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. President's Doctoral Scholar Award

    Vasilakes, Jake (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  18. Dr Greg Wells Research Award

    Hoppe, Vendula (Recipient), Apr 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. AHRC North West Consortium Doctoral Training Partnership

    Miller, Zoe (Recipient), 1 Oct 2020

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  20. School of Social Sciences PhD Studentship

    Aktas, Püren (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  21. ODRA/EFMD Highly Commended Doctoral Thesis 2020

    Hughes, Bee (Recipient), 29 Sep 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. iCASE Award

    Semeraro, Francesco (Recipient), 1 Jun 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Action in Vision - Wellcome Trust

    Storchi, Riccardo (Recipient), 21 Apr 2020

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  24. Best Paper of the IJCNN 2007 Conference

    Wijekoon, Jayawan (Recipient), 13 Aug 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. AMBS Scholarship

    Wickett, Robin (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Transatlantic Post-Doctoral Fellowship

    Pogodda, Sandra (Recipient), 1 Jan 2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  27. Duncan Black Award

    Pogodda, Sandra (Recipient), Oct 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Marie Curie Fellowship

    Pogodda, Sandra (Recipient), 1 Oct 2004

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  29. Summer Vacation Scholarship

    Stamboulid, Carolina (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Outstanding Achievement Award

    Stamboulid, Carolina (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. President's Prize

    Stamboulid, Carolina (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Outstanding Benefit to Society Through Research

    Windfuhr, Kirsten (Recipient), Kapur, Navneet (Recipient), Appleby, Louis (Recipient) & Shaw, Jennifer (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. American Association of Anatomy Postdoctoral Fellowship

    Jones, Katrina (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  34. BELMAS 2020 Thesis of the year Award

    Hughes, Bee (Recipient), 17 Sep 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. The Terry Hewitt Prize

    Sandoval Olivé, Mario (Recipient), 11 Sep 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Fellow of Advance HE (FHEA)

    Góngora Goloubintseff, José Gustavo (Recipient), 15 Sep 2020

    Prize: Other distinction

  37. Associate Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Rhodes, Christopher (Recipient), 15 Sep 2020

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  38. Medal for Research

    Araujo, Luis (Recipient), 1 Sep 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Honorary Doctorate

    Azapagic, Adisa (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Other distinction

  40. Member of the Evaluation Body

    Laes, Christian (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Election to learned society

  41. Royal Society University Research Fellowship

    Jones, Katrina (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  42. Presidential Fellowship

    Jones, Katrina (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  43. Romer Prize

    Jones, Katrina (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Ph.D. awarded with highest distinction (Dutch 'cum laude', top 2%)

    Kleinhempel, Johannes (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. IEEE Transactions 2012-13 Prize Paper

    Weeramundage Udaya Nuwantha Fernando (Recipient) & Barnes, Mike (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. Tajima Prize 2020

    Santoro, Carlo (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. AMBS 2020 Doctoral Conference Best Abstract Award - IMP Division

    Hamilton, Sandra (Recipient), 28 May 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. Domitor Student Essay Award

    Tang, Pao-Chen (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...55 Next