Prizes

  1. Rewarding Exceptional Performance

    Courtney, Steven (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Other distinction

  2. Outstanding Teaching Award – Humanities Outstanding Staff Awards

    Jones, Ross (Recipient), Oct 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Best Paper Award (SOMET18)

    Giorgi, Ioanna (Recipient), 27 Sep 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Bradley Prize (Geological Society of Washington)

    Mccormick Kilbride, Brendan (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Best Poster Award by a Student/New Researcher

    Basinas, Ioannis (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Bedford prize

    Basinas, Ioannis (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. OUTSTANDING GRADUATE RESEARCH EXCELLENCE

    Gao, Renfei (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Williams Prize for Excellence in the PhD Thesis

    Gao, Renfei (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. ACS 2021 Advances in Measurement Science Lectureship

    Barran, Perdita (Recipient), 1 Jun 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. buildingSMART 2020 prize: Professional Research Category

    Collinge, William (Recipient), Cheung, Clara (Recipient), Manu, Patrick (Recipient) & Hadi Mosleh, Mojgan (Recipient), 29 Oct 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. The IEEE Caixin Sun and Stan Grzybowski Best Student Paper Award

    Mebrahtom, Berihu (Recipient), 10 Sep 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Ramsay Memorial Fellowship

    Keerthi, Ashok (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  13. Celia Feetam Award

    Keers, Richard (Recipient), 1 Jul 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Intensive Care Society Award 2020

    Mcgrath, Brendan (Recipient), Oct 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. BMJ Award 2020

    Mcgrath, Brendan (Recipient), Oct 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Nuclear Institute, Women in Nuclear, Mission Possible 2018

    Morris, Katherine (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. EurOMA Young Scholar Networking Grant

    Benstead, Amy (Recipient), Jun 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Outstanding Undergraduate Dissertation Supervisor Award

    Hanss, Stefan (Recipient), 22 Oct 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Best Paper Award -Theoretical Validation of Experimental Rotor Fault Detection Model Previously Developed

    Natalia Espinoza Sepulveda (Recipient) & Sinha, Jyoti (Recipient), 25 Oct 2020

    Prize: Other distinction

  20. CERTIFICATE OF COMMENDATION (2017/2018)

    Alharbi, Fahad (Recipient), 21 Nov 2018

    Prize: Other distinction

  21. Qassim University Fifth Scientific Forum Award

    Alharbi, Fahad (Recipient), 9 Mar 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Best Performance in MSc Biomaterials

    Rai, Nischal (Recipient), 11 Nov 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Honorary Fellow of the Royal College of Surgeons

    Worthington, Helen (Recipient), 16 Feb 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  24. IADR Trendley Dean Distinguished Scientist Award

    Worthington, Helen (Recipient), 15 Jul 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Royal Historical Society Research Grant

    Stokes, Anne (Recipient), 8 Jul 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Royal College of Obstetricians and Gynaecologists (RCOG) Harold Malkin Research Prize

    Owens, Gemma (Recipient), 1 Oct 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Warner Memorial Medal

    Chen, Xiaogang (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Philip Leverhulme Prize

    Hanss, Stefan (Recipient), 19 Oct 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Platinum Medal of the Institute of Materials, Minerals and Mining.

    Withers, Philip (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Best Paper Award for the SEM 2014 Annual Conference & Exposition

    Withers, Philip (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Donald Julius Groen Prize

    Withers, Philip (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. ASM Henry Marion Howe Medal

    Withers, Philip (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Fellow of Academia Europaea

    Withers, Philip (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Election to learned society

  34. Foreign Member of the Chinese Academy of Engineering

    Withers, Philip (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Election to learned society

  35. Presidential Fellowship

    Hunt, Simon (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  36. NERC Independent Research Fellowship

    Hunt, Simon (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  37. Frank Fitzgerald Medal

    Pickering, Ed (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Harold Samuel Research Prize 2020

    Nanda, Anupam (Recipient) & O Oladiran (Recipient), 15 Oct 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Outstandiing Technologist Awards

    Zhong, Xiangli (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. First runner-up: Jeff Juris Memorial Prize

    MacGregor, Sherilyn (Recipient), 19 Oct 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Fellow of the Royal Academy of Engineering

    Lyon, Stuart (Recipient), 22 Sep 2020

    Prize: Election to learned society

  42. EMBO Long-Term Fellowship

    Wong, Fong Kuan (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  43. Marie Skłodowska-Curie Fellowship

    Wong, Fong Kuan (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...55 Next