Prizes

  1. Alice Davis Hitchcock Medallion 2020, Society of Architectural Historians, UK

    Stanek, Lukasz (Recipient), 12 Dec 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. SAPC North Champion

    Small, Nicola (Recipient), 12 Nov 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. The Sir John Hale Prize for Best MA Dissertation

    Hoppe, Vendula (Recipient), 4 Dec 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Rewarding Exceptional Performance Award

    Proudlove, Nathan (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Best Student Paper Award: Methodologies and Technologies

    Andreas Papayiannis (Recipient), Johnson, Paul (Recipient), Dmitry Yumashev (Recipient), Howell, Sydney (Recipient), Proudlove, Nathan (Recipient) & Duck, Peter (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Secretary/Treasurer of MCDM Section

    Papamichail, Nadia (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Election to learned society

  7. Chair of DASIG

    Papamichail, Nadia (Recipient), Jan 2011

    Prize: Election to learned society

  8. Turing Fellow

    Papamichail, Nadia (Recipient), 1 Oct 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  9. FHEA

    Ouro, Pablo (Recipient), 23 Dec 2020

    Prize: Other distinction

  10. Best Contribution to Internationalisation Award 2019

    Kitsaras, Georgios (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Winner of "Researcher of the Year" Award, Alliance Manchester Business School

    Täuscher, Karl (Recipient), Dec 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Nomination for 2021 VHB Best Paper Award

    Täuscher, Karl (Recipient), Dec 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Quality Teaching Placement

    Syed, Akheel (Recipient), 15 Oct 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Dame Kathleen Ollerenshaw Research Fellowship

    Richards, Laura (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  15. Leverhulme Trust Early Career Fellowship

    Richards, Laura (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  16. Tom Lupton Doctoral Scholarship

    Proudlove, Nathan (Recipient), 1993

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  17. Best MSc Sociological Research Student

    Budworth, Poppy (Recipient), 1 Dec 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Outstanding teaching and learning innovation in social responsibility: TIDE (Transformation in Distance Education)

    Walton, Catherine (Recipient), Richards, Laura (Recipient), Polya, David (Recipient) & Yin Tun (Recipient), Feb 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Outstanding Benefit to Society through Research: Arsenic in water affecting indigenous rural communities in northern Chile

    Gianfranco Pincetti Zúñiga (Recipient), Richards, Laura (Recipient) & Polya, David (Recipient), Feb 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Highly Cited researcher

    Vestbo, Jorgen (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Other distinction

  21. Royal College of Physicians Turner-Warwick Lecture

    Nixon, Andrew (Recipient), 31 Dec 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. PhD Research Supervision award

    Coleman, Anna (Recipient), Sep 2020

    Prize: Other distinction

  23. Outstanding Reviewer Award

    Coleman, Anna (Recipient), Nov 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Researcher 2 Innovator Award

    Nasar, Abouzied (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Top Tech 2020 Competition

    Payton, Antony (Recipient), 7 Dec 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Horizon Award

    Swiderska, Agnieszka (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Year 3 Prize

    Swiderska, Agnieszka (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Rob Clarke Award

    Swiderska, Agnieszka (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Highly Cited Researcher

    Bardgett, Richard (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Other distinction

  30. Alliance Manchester Business School Doctoral Studentship

    Pagoni, Eleni Maria (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. 1st Prize in Engineers in Business Competition

    Golshid Varasteh Kia (Recipient), Semeraro, Francesco (Recipient), Shirsendu Podder (Recipient) & Leone Baron (Recipient), Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. 1st Prize as Young Researcher

    Semeraro, Francesco (Recipient), 2 Jul 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Vincenzo Tagliasco Prize

    Semeraro, Francesco (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. PhD studentship

    Ralls, Deborah (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Leverhulme Early Career Research Fellowship

    Ralls, Deborah (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  36. Gujing Scholarship

    Zhang, Qiaochu (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Tung OOCL Scholarship

    Zhang, Qiaochu (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Das Pilay Antimicrobial Stewardship Award

    Thompson, Wendy (Recipient), 26 Nov 2020

    Prize: Other distinction

  39. Antibiotic Guardian Award

    Thompson, Wendy (Recipient), 26 Nov 2020

    Prize: Other distinction

  40. Scopus Early Career Researcher Award

    Hamer, Matthew (Recipient), 16 Nov 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. EPSRC Doctoral Prize Fellowship

    Hamer, Matthew (Recipient), 1 Oct 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  42. Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy

    Courtney, Steven (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Other distinction

  43. Rewarding Exceptional Performance

    Courtney, Steven (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Other distinction

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...55 Next