Prizes

  1. Royal Historical Society Research Grant

    Stokes, Anne (Recipient), 8 Jul 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Royal College of Obstetricians and Gynaecologists (RCOG) Harold Malkin Research Prize

    Owens, Gemma (Recipient), 1 Oct 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Warner Memorial Medal

    Chen, Xiaogang (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Philip Leverhulme Prize

    Hanss, Stefan (Recipient), 19 Oct 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Platinum Medal of the Institute of Materials, Minerals and Mining.

    Withers, Philip (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Best Paper Award for the SEM 2014 Annual Conference & Exposition

    Withers, Philip (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Donald Julius Groen Prize

    Withers, Philip (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. ASM Henry Marion Howe Medal

    Withers, Philip (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Fellow of Academia Europaea

    Withers, Philip (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Election to learned society

  10. Foreign Member of the Chinese Academy of Engineering

    Withers, Philip (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Election to learned society

  11. Presidential Fellowship

    Hunt, Simon (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  12. NERC Independent Research Fellowship

    Hunt, Simon (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  13. Frank Fitzgerald Medal

    Pickering, Ed (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Harold Samuel Research Prize 2020

    Nanda, Anupam (Recipient) & O Oladiran (Recipient), 15 Oct 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Outstandiing Technologist Awards

    Zhong, Xiangli (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. First runner-up: Jeff Juris Memorial Prize

    MacGregor, Sherilyn (Recipient), 19 Oct 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Fellow of the Royal Academy of Engineering

    Lyon, Stuart (Recipient), 22 Sep 2020

    Prize: Election to learned society

  18. EMBO Long-Term Fellowship

    Wong, Fong Kuan (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  19. Marie Skłodowska-Curie Fellowship

    Wong, Fong Kuan (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...136 Next