Prizes

  1. Tom Lupton Doctoral Scholarship

    Proudlove, Nathan (Recipient), 1993

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  2. Best MSc Sociological Research Student

    Budworth, Poppy (Recipient), 1 Dec 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Outstanding teaching and learning innovation in social responsibility: TIDE (Transformation in Distance Education)

    Walton, Catherine (Recipient), Richards, Laura (Recipient), Polya, David (Recipient) & Yin Tun (Recipient), Feb 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Outstanding Benefit to Society through Research: Arsenic in water affecting indigenous rural communities in northern Chile

    Gianfranco Pincetti Zúñiga (Recipient), Richards, Laura (Recipient) & Polya, David (Recipient), Feb 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Highly Cited researcher

    Vestbo, Jorgen (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Other distinction

  6. Royal College of Physicians Turner-Warwick Lecture

    Nixon, Andrew (Recipient), 31 Dec 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. PhD Research Supervision award

    Coleman, Anna (Recipient), Sep 2020

    Prize: Other distinction

  8. Outstanding Reviewer Award

    Coleman, Anna (Recipient), Nov 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Researcher 2 Innovator Award

    Nasar, Abouzied (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Top Tech 2020 Competition

    Payton, Antony (Recipient), 7 Dec 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Horizon Award

    Swiderska, Agnieszka (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Year 3 Prize

    Swiderska, Agnieszka (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Rob Clarke Award

    Swiderska, Agnieszka (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Highly Cited Researcher

    Bardgett, Richard (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Other distinction

  15. Alliance Manchester Business School Doctoral Studentship

    Pagoni, Eleni Maria (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. 1st Prize in Engineers in Business Competition

    Golshid Varasteh Kia (Recipient), Semeraro, Francesco (Recipient), Shirsendu Podder (Recipient) & Leone Baron (Recipient), Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. 1st Prize as Young Researcher

    Semeraro, Francesco (Recipient), 2 Jul 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Vincenzo Tagliasco Prize

    Semeraro, Francesco (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...136 Next