Prizes

  1. Hodson Award, Palaeontological Association

    Sansom, Robert (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. NERC research fellow

    Sansom, Robert (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  3. Outstanding contributions in Geobiosciences

    Sansom, Robert (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. IEEE PES Outstanding Engineer Award

    Parisio, Alessandra (Recipient), 5 Jan 2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Alice Davis Hitchcock Medallion 2020, Society of Architectural Historians, UK

    Stanek, Lukasz (Recipient), 12 Dec 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. SAPC North Champion

    Small, Nicola (Recipient), 12 Nov 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. The Sir John Hale Prize for Best MA Dissertation

    Hoppe, Vendula (Recipient), 4 Dec 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Rewarding Exceptional Performance Award

    Proudlove, Nathan (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Best Student Paper Award: Methodologies and Technologies

    Andreas Papayiannis (Recipient), Johnson, Paul (Recipient), Dmitry Yumashev (Recipient), Howell, Sydney (Recipient), Proudlove, Nathan (Recipient) & Duck, Peter (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Turing Fellow

    Papamichail, Nadia (Recipient), 1 Oct 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  11. Chair of DASIG

    Papamichail, Nadia (Recipient), Jan 2011

    Prize: Election to learned society

  12. Secretary/Treasurer of MCDM Section

    Papamichail, Nadia (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Election to learned society

  13. Best Contribution to Internationalisation Award 2019

    Kitsaras, Georgios (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. FHEA

    Ouro, Pablo (Recipient), 23 Dec 2020

    Prize: Other distinction

  15. 1st Prize in Engineers in Business Competition

    Golshid Varasteh Kia (Recipient), Semeraro, Francesco (Recipient), Shirsendu Podder (Recipient) & Leone Baron (Recipient), Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...136 Next