Prizes

  1. Highly Cited Researcher

    Bardgett, Richard (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Other distinction

  2. Alliance Manchester Business School Doctoral Studentship

    Pagoni, Eleni Maria (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. 1st Prize in Engineers in Business Competition

    Semeraro, Francesco (Recipient), Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. 1st Prize as Young Researcher

    Semeraro, Francesco (Recipient), 2 Jul 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Vincenzo Tagliasco Prize

    Semeraro, Francesco (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. PhD studentship

    Ralls, Deborah (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Leverhulme Early Career Research Fellowship

    Ralls, Deborah (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  8. Gujing Scholarship

    Zhang, Qiaochu (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Tung OOCL Scholarship

    Zhang, Qiaochu (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Das Pilay Antimicrobial Stewardship Award

    Thompson, Wendy (Recipient), 26 Nov 2020

    Prize: Other distinction

  11. Antibiotic Guardian Award

    Thompson, Wendy (Recipient), 26 Nov 2020

    Prize: Other distinction

  12. Scopus Early Career Researcher Award

    Hamer, Matthew (Recipient), 16 Nov 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. EPSRC Doctoral Prize Fellowship

    Hamer, Matthew (Recipient), 1 Oct 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  14. Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy

    Courtney, Steven (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Other distinction

  15. Rewarding Exceptional Performance

    Courtney, Steven (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Other distinction

  16. Outstanding Teaching Award – Humanities Outstanding Staff Awards

    Jones, Ross (Recipient), Oct 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Best Paper Award (SOMET18)

    Giorgi, Ioanna (Recipient), 27 Sep 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Bradley Prize (Geological Society of Washington)

    Mccormick Kilbride, Brendan (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Best Poster Award by a Student/New Researcher

    Basinas, Ioannis (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Bedford prize

    Basinas, Ioannis (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. OUTSTANDING GRADUATE RESEARCH EXCELLENCE

    Gao, Renfei (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Williams Prize for Excellence in the PhD Thesis

    Gao, Renfei (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. ACS 2021 Advances in Measurement Science Lectureship

    Barran, Perdita (Recipient), 1 Jun 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. buildingSMART 2020 prize: Professional Research Category

    Collinge, William (Recipient), 29 Oct 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. The IEEE Caixin Sun and Stan Grzybowski Best Student Paper Award

    Mebrahtom, Berihu (Recipient), 10 Sep 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Ramsay Memorial Fellowship

    Keerthi, Ashok (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  27. Celia Feetam Award

    Keers, Richard (Recipient), 1 Jul 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Intensive Care Society Award 2020

    Mcgrath, Brendan (Recipient), Oct 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. BMJ Award 2020

    Mcgrath, Brendan (Recipient), Oct 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Nuclear Institute, Women in Nuclear, Mission Possible 2018

    Morris, Katherine (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. EurOMA Young Scholar Networking Grant

    Benstead, Amy (Recipient), Jun 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Outstanding Undergraduate Dissertation Supervisor Award

    Hanss, Stefan (Recipient), 22 Oct 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Best Paper Award -Theoretical Validation of Experimental Rotor Fault Detection Model Previously Developed

    Natalia Espinoza Sepulveda (Recipient) & Sinha, Jyoti (Recipient), 25 Oct 2020

    Prize: Other distinction

  34. CERTIFICATE OF COMMENDATION (2017/2018)

    Alharbi, Fahad (Recipient), 21 Nov 2018

    Prize: Other distinction

  35. Qassim University Fifth Scientific Forum Award

    Alharbi, Fahad (Recipient), 9 Mar 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Best Performance in MSc Biomaterials

    Rai, Nischal (Recipient), 11 Nov 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Honorary Fellow of the Royal College of Surgeons

    Worthington, Helen (Recipient), 16 Feb 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  38. IADR Trendley Dean Distinguished Scientist Award

    Worthington, Helen (Recipient), 15 Jul 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Royal Historical Society Research Grant

    Stokes, Anne (Recipient), 8 Jul 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Royal College of Obstetricians and Gynaecologists (RCOG) Harold Malkin Research Prize

    Owens, Gemma (Recipient), 1 Oct 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...54 Next