Prizes

  1. "Neodemos e i giovani" contest - Best article

    Riccardo Ladini (Recipient), Oncini, Filippo (Recipient) & Adriano Cataldo (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Best Annual Applied Research in Quality of Life (ARQOL) Paper Award (ISQOLS)

    Olsen, Wendy (Recipient), David Bayliss (Recipient) & Pierre Walthery (Recipient), 30 Jun 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Fellow of the International Society for Systems Biology (ISSB)

    Hans Westerhoff (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Election to learned society

  4. Finals of Gaudeamus Music Prize 2001

    Whalley, Richard (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Other distinction

  5. Highly commended at University of Manchester Making a Difference Awards

    Parslew, Ben (Recipient), 1 May 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. IAFMHS 2016 Presentation Award

    Leonard, Sarah (Recipient), 11 Jul 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. IEEE Jack Neubauer Memorial Award

    Ding, Zhiguo (Recipient), 30 Aug 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Impact of Research award from Emerald publishers

    O'Dwyer, Brendan (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: National/international honour

  9. Imperial College Innovations Technology Transfer Fund

    Aziz, Omer (Recipient), Adam James (Recipient), Guang-Zhong Yang (Recipient) & Ara Darzi (Recipient), 1 Aug 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. School of Social Sciences PhD Studentship

    Deshmukh, Ajinkya (Recipient), Sep 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. UoM Sociology Engagement Prize

    Hayley James (Recipient), 30 Nov 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. "Discipline Hopping" Fellowship

    Ryan West (Recipient), Mar 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  13. "Working Together for Manchester" Award. Manchester City Council Awards for Excellence 2019

    Arvanitis, Kostas (Recipient), Amanda Wallace (Recipient), Laysa Bolton (Recipient) & Jenny Marsden (Recipient), 18 Oct 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. “Academic Insight” Feature of the IMechE-PE magazine

    M Nabawy (Recipient), Jun 2018

    Prize: Other distinction

  15. “Extraordinary Fellowship”, Wolfson College, University of Cambridge

    D'Agostino, Carmine (Recipient), 31 Oct 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  16. “I’m a Scientist, Get me out of here” winner

    Blanford, Christopher (Recipient), 22 Mar 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. „Borchers-Plakette“, Award of „Freunde der Aachener Hochschule“

    Bruehl, Stefanie (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. 1. Poster Prize at the GAB for Krzok, Nobis-Bosch, Willmes & Abel (2014)

    Bruehl, Stefanie (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. 1st Prize at the Postgraduate Poster Conference

    Christos Zachariades (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. 100 Most Highly Cited Geoscientists

    Coe, Hugh (Recipient), 31 Dec 2018

    Prize: Other distinction

  21. 17th ERCOFTAC Osborne Reynolds Day

    Fang Xu (Recipient), 12 Jul 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. 1921 Prize in American Literature for 2019

    Fraser, Gordon (Recipient), 8 Jan 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. 1st place in VentureOut Graphene competition

    Leonid Nichman (Recipient), Jan 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  24. 1st Place poster prize

    George Madders (Recipient), 1 Jun 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. 1st place Student Poster Prize

    Shafiee PhD.Sc, Sahba (Recipient), 20 May 2014

    Prize: Other distinction

  26. 1st place VentureOut Innovation Challenge

    Leonid Nichman (Recipient) & Caroline Dang (Recipient), Dec 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  27. 1st Prize as Young Researcher

    Semeraro, Francesco (Recipient), 2 Jul 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. 1st Prize at ISBI 2015 Grand Challenges in Dental X-ray Image Analysis

    Lindner, Claudia (Recipient) & Cootes, Timothy (Recipient), Apr 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. 1st Prize in Engineers in Business Competition

    Golshid Varasteh Kia (Recipient), Semeraro, Francesco (Recipient), Shirsendu Podder (Recipient) & Leone Baron (Recipient), Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. 1st prize on Belgrade Startup weekend

    Milosevic, Nikola (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. 2 National scholarship awards

    Robert Eendebak (Recipient), Sep 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. 2004 Forschungspreis

    Herholz, Karl (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. 2005 Royal Society of Chemistry Award for Nanotechnology

    Leigh, David (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. 2007 Descartes Prize for Research

    Leigh, David (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. 2007 Feynman Prize for Nanotechnology

    Leigh, David (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. 2007 International Izatt-Christensen Award in Macrocyclic Chemistry

    Leigh, David (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. 2007: Fellow of the Royal Society for the Arts (by election).

    Christine Hallett (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Election to learned society

  38. 2008 Victoria Schuck Award

    Waylen, Georgina (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. 2009 Royal Society of Chemistry Merck Award

    Leigh, David (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. 2010 Royal Society of Chemistry Tilden Prize

    Leigh, David (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. 2011 Breheny Prize

    Pinto, Nuno (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. 2011 the first Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors and ARBRIX Prize

    Fenn, Francis (Recipient), 1 Oct 2011

    Prize: National/international honour

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...55 Next