Prizes

  1. Best Doctoral Paper (Follow-up)

    Hartwig, Angelique (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. IPPP Senior Experimental Fellowship

    Price, Darren (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  3. STFC Ernest Rutherford Fellowship

    Price, Darren (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  4. EU Marie Curie Intra-European Fellowship

    Price, Darren (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  5. Turing Fellowship

    Price, Darren (Recipient), Apr 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  6. Presidential Fellowship

    Price, Darren (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  7. AMS Starter Grant for Clinical Lecturers

    Hunter, Ann Louise (Recipient), 2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. MRC Clinical Research Training Fellowship

    Hunter, Ann Louise (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  9. ICAT Starter Grant

    Hunter, Ann Louise (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. BAFTSS Best Doctoral Student Article

    Deng, Maohui (Recipient), 2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. FRSC

    Boya, Radha (Recipient), 24 Mar 2021

    Prize: Other distinction

  12. The University of Manchester - China Scholarship Council joint scholarship

    Zhang, Qiaochu (Recipient), Sep 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Outstanding contribution to environmental sustainability

    Williams, Paul (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Outstanding contribution to environmental sustainability

    Williams, Paul (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Principal Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Bourne, Neil (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  16. The Jocelyn Harris Prize for Best Essay on a Text by a Woman Author

    Lovelock, Millicent (Recipient), 10 Jan 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. SEED Excellence in Teaching Award

    Stein Heinemann, Alfredo (Recipient), Oct 2014

    Prize: Other distinction

  18. Honorary Degree London, South Bank University

    Younge, Gary (Recipient), Jul 2007

    Prize: Other distinction

  19. Outstanding Teaching Award

    Stein Heinemann, Alfredo (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. 2020 British Association for American Studies (BAAS) Book Prize

    Quinn, Eithne (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. 2020 Richard Wall Book Award, Finalist

    Quinn, Eithne (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Other distinction

  22. Arthur Miller Article Prize Runner-Up

    Quinn, Eithne (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Other distinction

  23. Junior Moulton Medal

    D'Agostino, Carmine (Recipient), 24 Feb 2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Ear and Hearing Editors' Award 2017

    Saunders, Gabrielle (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Nottingham Research Fellowship

    Thum, Rian (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  26. NIHR ARC GM PhD fellowship (2020-2023)

    Gasteiger, Norina (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Best presentation- Year 1 PhD

    Gasteiger, Norina (Recipient), Jan 2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Antibiotic Guardian Award

    Thompson, Wendy (Recipient), 26 Nov 2020

    Prize: Other distinction

  29. Das Pilay Antimicrobial Stewardship Award

    Thompson, Wendy (Recipient), 26 Nov 2020

    Prize: Other distinction

  30. Best Presentation Award NASN 2021

    Schoch, David (Recipient), 2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Best poster presentation

    El Chami, Cecile (Recipient), 9 Sep 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Best poster presentation

    El Chami, Cecile (Recipient), 2 Dec 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. President’s Doctoral Scholar Award 2012

    El Chami, Cecile (Recipient), 4 May 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. June Wilson Award

    Tsigkou, Olga (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. EMAL Early Career Researcher Award 2020

    Hughes, Bee (Recipient), 3 Feb 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Teaching Excellence Award

    Jones, Max (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Distinguished Achievement Medal: Teacher of the Year

    Jones, Max (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Salvador de Madariaga

    Hernandez Sau, Pablo (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  39. BASEES Postgraduate Prize for the Best Article

    Nowak, Katarzyna (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Beca de colaboración

    Hernandez Sau, Pablo (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  41. Visiting Doctoral Research

    Hernandez Sau, Pablo (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...57 Next