Prizes

  1. The Sir John Hale Prize for Best MA Dissertation

    Hoppe, Vendula (Recipient), 4 Dec 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Rewarding Exceptional Performance Award

    Proudlove, Nathan (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Best Student Paper Award: Methodologies and Technologies

    Andreas Papayiannis (Recipient), Johnson, Paul (Recipient), Dmitry Yumashev (Recipient), Howell, Sydney (Recipient), Proudlove, Nathan (Recipient) & Duck, Peter (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Turing Fellow

    Papamichail, Nadia (Recipient), 1 Oct 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  5. Chair of DASIG

    Papamichail, Nadia (Recipient), Jan 2011

    Prize: Election to learned society

  6. Secretary/Treasurer of MCDM Section

    Papamichail, Nadia (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Election to learned society

  7. Best Contribution to Internationalisation Award 2019

    Kitsaras, Georgios (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. FHEA

    Ouro, Pablo (Recipient), 23 Dec 2020

    Prize: Other distinction

  9. 1st Prize in Engineers in Business Competition

    Golshid Varasteh Kia (Recipient), Semeraro, Francesco (Recipient), Shirsendu Podder (Recipient) & Leone Baron (Recipient), Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Vincenzo Tagliasco Prize

    Semeraro, Francesco (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. 1st Prize as Young Researcher

    Semeraro, Francesco (Recipient), 2 Jul 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Winner of Best Paper Award at 50th Annual HICSS Conference

    Täuscher, Karl (Recipient), Jan 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Winner of "Researcher of the Year" Award, Alliance Manchester Business School

    Täuscher, Karl (Recipient), Dec 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Nomination for 2021 VHB Best Paper Award

    Täuscher, Karl (Recipient), Dec 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Quality Teaching Placement

    Syed, Akheel (Recipient), 15 Oct 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Quality Teaching Placement

    Syed, Akheel (Recipient), 18 Oct 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Dame Kathleen Ollerenshaw Research Fellowship

    Richards, Laura (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Previous 1...5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ...142 Next