Prizes

  1. Advisory Team of the Year

    Mccaffrey, Matthew (Recipient) & Emma Richardson (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Outstanding Reviewer Award

    Mccaffrey, Matthew (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Richard E. Fox Foundation Research Paper Contest

    Mccaffrey, Matthew (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Lawrence W. Fertig Prize

    Mccaffrey, Matthew (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Faculty Best Lecturer Award

    Mawdsley, Andrew (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Butterworths Law Prize

    Dewhurst, Elaine (Recipient), 2002

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Gerard O' Keefe Prize for Tort Law

    Dewhurst, Elaine (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. MaxNetAging Postdoctoral Fellow

    Dewhurst, Elaine (Recipient), 6 Jan 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  9. Irving Fatt Memorial Award

    Read, Michael (Recipient), 30 May 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. The Williams Award from The Institute of Materials, Minerals and Mining

    Yin, Wuliang (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. The Williams Award from The Institute of Materials, Minerals and Mining

    Yin, Wuliang (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. ATR Excellence in Research Award

    Costen, Fumie (Recipient), 1996

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Pharmacy Teacher of the Year

    Parmar, Harsha (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Elected Fellow of the Linnean Society

    Mcinerney, James (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Election to learned society

  15. Elected Fellow of the American Academy of Microbiology

    Mcinerney, James (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Election to learned society

  16. Janet Duffin Award

    Williams, Julian (Recipient) & Choudry, Sophina (Recipient), 10 Jun 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Second prize, OBR OneStart European business start-up competition, £10,000

    Harris, Lynda (Recipient), May 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Faculty Award for Distinguished Achievement Award 2014

    Elizabeth Cook (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)