Prizes

  1. Innovation in Medical Physics Applications.

    Balder Villlagomez-Bernabe (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Fellow of the National System of Researchers in Mexico

    Balder Villlagomez-Bernabe (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  3. Best Paper Award

    Simon Kuenzer (Recipient), Vlad-Andrei Bădoiu (Recipient), Lefeuvre, Hugo (Recipient), Sharan Santhanam (Recipient), Alexander Jung (Recipient), Gaulthier Gain (Recipient), Soldani Cyril (Recipient), Costin Lupu (Recipient), Ștefan Teodorescu (Recipient), Costi Răducanu (Recipient), Cristian Banu (Recipient), Laurent Mathy (Recipient), Răzvan Deaconescu (Recipient), Costin Raiciu (Recipient) & Felipe Huici (Recipient), 27 Apr 2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Certified Energy Manager

    Solomon, Berclin (Recipient), 1 Sep 2019

    Prize: Other distinction

  5. International Advisory Committee Member

    Sinha, Jyoti (Recipient), 2021

    Prize: National/international honour

  6. Fellow of the Academy of Management (AOM)

    Devinney, Timothy (Recipient), 2 May 2021

    Prize: Election to learned society

  7. Commended Prize, Excellence in Teaching Award (2017-2018)

    Emediegwu, Lotanna (Recipient), 1 Oct 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Runner Up, Excellence in Teaching Award (2018-2019)

    Emediegwu, Lotanna (Recipient), 1 Oct 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. First Price, Excellence in Teaching Award (2019-2020)

    Emediegwu, Lotanna (Recipient), 1 Oct 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Fellow, Higher Education Academy (FHEA)

    Emediegwu, Lotanna (Recipient), 19 Jul 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  11. Distinguished Achievement Medal – PGR Student of the Year

    Jack Holguin (Recipient), Apr 2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Making a Difference Award Winner

    Lamont, Ruth (Recipient), Saba Mirshafiei (Recipient), Garcia Oliva, Javier (Recipient) & Butler, Nicolette (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Springer Best Paper Award

    Dixon, Clare (Recipient), Matthew P. Webster (Recipient), J. Saunders (Recipient), Fisher, Michael (Recipient) & Kerstin Dautenhahn (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Invitation to Sister Conference Best Paper Track

    Cláudia Nalon (Recipient), U Hustadt (Recipient) & Dixon, Clare (Recipient), Aug 2017

    Prize: Other distinction

  15. Best Paper Award

    Paul Gainer (Recipient), Sven Linker (Recipient), Dixon, Clare (Recipient), U Hustadt (Recipient) & Fisher, Michael (Recipient), Nov 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. University of Manchester, Department of Chemistry - Outstanding Achievement Award

    Josef Boronski (Recipient), 2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Top cited article in Global Strategy Journal

    Nuruzzaman, Nuruzzaman (Recipient), 16 Apr 2021

    Prize: National/international honour

  18. Best Track Development Paper- British Academy of Management awards

    Maytorena-Sanchez, Eunice (Recipient), Fran Ackermann (Recipient) & Carl Gavin (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Best paper award-Australian and New Zealand Academy of Management awards

    Fran Ackermann (Recipient), Maytorena-Sanchez, Eunice (Recipient) & Winch, Graham (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. International Fashion Science Award

    Hayes, Steve (Recipient), 22 Feb 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Best Doctoral Paper (Follow-up)

    Hartwig, Angelique (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Presidential Fellowship

    Price, Darren (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  23. ICAT Starter Grant

    Hunter, Ann Louise (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. AMS Starter Grant for Clinical Lecturers

    Hunter, Ann Louise (Recipient), 2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. FRSC

    Boya, Radha (Recipient), 24 Mar 2021

    Prize: Other distinction

  26. BAFTSS Best Doctoral Student Article

    Deng, Maohui (Recipient), 2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Outstanding contribution to environmental sustainability

    Williams, Paul (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Outstanding contribution to environmental sustainability

    Williams, Paul (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. The Jocelyn Harris Prize for Best Essay on a Text by a Woman Author

    Lovelock, Millicent (Recipient), 10 Jan 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Honorary Degree London, South Bank University

    Younge, Gary (Recipient), Jul 2007

    Prize: Other distinction

  31. Outstanding Teaching Award

    Stein Heinemann, Alfredo (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. 2020 Richard Wall Book Award, Finalist

    Quinn, Eithne (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Other distinction

  33. Arthur Miller Article Prize Runner-Up

    Quinn, Eithne (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Other distinction

  34. Junior Moulton Medal

    D'Agostino, Carmine (Recipient), 24 Feb 2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Ear and Hearing Editors' Award 2017

    Saunders, Gabrielle (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Nottingham Research Fellowship

    Thum, Rian (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  37. NIHR ARC GM PhD fellowship (2020-2023)

    Gasteiger, Norina (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Best presentation- Year 1 PhD

    Gasteiger, Norina (Recipient), Jan 2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Best Presentation Award NASN 2021

    Schoch, David (Recipient), 2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Best poster presentation

    El Chami, Cecile (Recipient), 9 Sep 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Best poster presentation

    El Chami, Cecile (Recipient), 2 Dec 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. President’s Doctoral Scholar Award 2012

    El Chami, Cecile (Recipient), 4 May 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. June Wilson Award

    Tsigkou, Olga (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...57 Next