Prizes

  1. Certified Energy Manager

    Solomon, Berclin (Recipient), 1 Sep 2019

    Prize: Other distinction

  2. International Advisory Committee Member

    Sinha, Jyoti (Recipient), 2021

    Prize: National/international honour

  3. Fellow of the Academy of Management (AOM)

    Devinney, Timothy (Recipient), 2 May 2021

    Prize: Election to learned society

  4. Commended Prize, Excellence in Teaching Award (2017-2018)

    Emediegwu, Lotanna (Recipient), 1 Oct 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Runner Up, Excellence in Teaching Award (2018-2019)

    Emediegwu, Lotanna (Recipient), 1 Oct 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. First Price, Excellence in Teaching Award (2019-2020)

    Emediegwu, Lotanna (Recipient), 1 Oct 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Fellow, Higher Education Academy (FHEA)

    Emediegwu, Lotanna (Recipient), 19 Jul 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  8. Distinguished Achievement Medal – PGR Student of the Year

    Jack Holguin (Recipient), Apr 2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Making a Difference Award Winner

    Lamont, Ruth (Recipient), Saba Mirshafiei (Recipient), Garcia Oliva, Javier (Recipient) & Butler, Nicolette (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Springer Best Paper Award

    Dixon, Clare (Recipient), Matthew P. Webster (Recipient), J. Saunders (Recipient), Fisher, Michael (Recipient) & Kerstin Dautenhahn (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Invitation to Sister Conference Best Paper Track

    Cláudia Nalon (Recipient), U Hustadt (Recipient) & Dixon, Clare (Recipient), Aug 2017

    Prize: Other distinction

  12. Best Paper Award

    Paul Gainer (Recipient), Sven Linker (Recipient), Dixon, Clare (Recipient), U Hustadt (Recipient) & Fisher, Michael (Recipient), Nov 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. University of Manchester, Department of Chemistry - Outstanding Achievement Award

    Josef Boronski (Recipient), 2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Top cited article in Global Strategy Journal

    Nuruzzaman, Nuruzzaman (Recipient), 16 Apr 2021

    Prize: National/international honour

  15. Best Track Development Paper- British Academy of Management awards

    Maytorena-Sanchez, Eunice (Recipient), Fran Ackermann (Recipient) & Carl Gavin (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Best paper award-Australian and New Zealand Academy of Management awards

    Fran Ackermann (Recipient), Maytorena-Sanchez, Eunice (Recipient) & Winch, Graham (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. International Fashion Science Award

    Hayes, Steve (Recipient), 22 Feb 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Best Doctoral Paper (Follow-up)

    Hartwig, Angelique (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...142 Next