Prizes

  1. William T. Buice III Scholarship

    Douglas Clark (Recipient), Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Charity Film of the Year

    Gina Conti-Ramsden (Recipient), 11 May 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. CCN (Centre for Cognitive Neuroscience) conference: 1st prize poster presentation award

    Jessica Brown (Recipient), 1 Nov 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. President's Doctoral Scholarship Award

    Jessica Brown (Recipient), 16 Sep 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  5. The John Bright Fellowship

    Zoe Miller (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  6. Elizabeth Gaskell Prize

    Zoe Miller (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Robert and Jessie Cox Award

    Ali Bhagat (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. International Development Research Centre - Doctoral Research Award

    Ali Bhagat (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  9. Robert Hoffman Award for Best Contribution to NDM Methodology

    Olivia Brown (Recipient), Emma Barrett (Recipient) & Nicola Power (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Fellowship of the European Health Psychology Society

    Joanne Hart (Recipient), Sep 2019

    Prize: Election to learned society

  11. Association of Cancer Physicians McElwain prize for translational research project

    Rebecca Lee (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Margaret Johnson (Yates) Prize

    Zoe Gosling (Recipient), 31 Jul 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Best Postgraduate Teacher 2018

    Chris Waugh (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Association for the Study of Nationalities Best Doctoral Student Paper Award

    David Stroup (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Sir Henry Wellcome Postdoctoral Fellowship

    Anzy Miller (Recipient), 1 Oct 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  16. Marie Curie Individual Fellowship

    Xiannan Meng (Recipient), 1 Mar 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Presidential Fellowship University of Manchester

    Cerys Manning (Recipient), 1 Mar 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  18. Royal College of Physicians Quincentennial Lecturer

    Claire Hopton (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Nick Sanders Kickstarter Fund

    Damian Arellanes Molina (Recipient), Aug 2019

    Prize: Other distinction

  20. MRC Clinical Research Training Fellowship

    Gareth Kitchen (Recipient), 5 Aug 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  21. Royal College of General Practitioners’ Paul Freeling Award

    Harish Thampy (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Royal College of General Practitioners’ North West Faculty Service Award

    Harish Thampy (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. University of Manchester Teaching Excellence Award

    Harish Thampy (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Master of Arts - with Distinction

    Beatriz Buarque (Recipient), 9 Oct 2018

    Prize: Other distinction

  25. Best PhD Paper Award

    Lavinia Rognone (Recipient), Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Teaching Assistant Award

    Lavinia Rognone (Recipient), Jul 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. FCO CHEVENING SCHOLARSHIP

    Beatriz Buarque (Recipient), 10 Aug 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  28. Teaching Excellence

    Lavinia Rognone (Recipient), Aug 2019

    Prize: Other distinction

  29. Transcendence Award

    Beatriz Buarque (Recipient), 5 Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. President’s Doctoral Scholar Award

    Diana Osmolska (Recipient), 1 Sep 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Weizmann Institute Prize for Biochemistry

    Declan Creamer (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. The William Gardner Award

    James Martin Watson (Recipient), 5 Sep 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Anticoagulation Acheivement Award

    Daniel Horner (Recipient), 1 Nov 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Fellow of the Faculty of Intensive Care Medicine

    Daniel Horner (Recipient), 1 Apr 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  35. Fellow of the Royal College of Emergency Medicine

    Daniel Horner (Recipient), 1 Mar 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  36. Shortlisted for National Patient Safety Award

    Daniel Horner (Recipient), 1 Nov 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Short listed for BMJ awards Educational Team of the Year

    Daniel Horner (Recipient), 1 Jun 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Dickenson Travel Scolarship Award

    Daniel Horner (Recipient), 1 Aug 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Roderick Little Prize

    Daniel Horner (Recipient), 1 Jul 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Young Investigator Award

    Daniel Horner (Recipient), 1 May 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Teaching Excellence Award

    Adam Danquah (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. British Thoracic Society Early Career Investigator Award

    Andrew Higham (Recipient), Dec 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Tony Beasley Award - Highly Commended

    Nikolai Kazantsev (Recipient), 2 Sep 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Best EMAL paper 2018

    Stephen Rayner (Recipient), 13 Jul 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. Senior Fellowship of Higher Education Academy (SFHEA)

    Ireny Iskandar (Recipient), 19 Jul 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  46. AMBS Teaching Assistantship Award

    Tulin Dzhengiz (Recipient), Aug 2018

    Prize: Other distinction

  47. EU SPRI Circulation Grant

    Tulin Dzhengiz (Recipient), Mar 2018

    Prize: Other distinction

  48. IFFTI 2019 Initiative Award Winner

    Amy Benstead (Recipient), Apr 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. Campaign of the year

    Miriam Firth (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. Teacher of the year

    Miriam Firth (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...35 Next