Prizes

  1. Origin and processing of water in the early Solar System

    Romain Tartese (Recipient), Oct 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  2. Best Paper Award

    Razieh Zandieh (Recipient), 15 Oct 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Royal Astronomical Society’s Winton Capital Geophysics Prize

    Katherine Joy (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. China National Scholarship for Postgraduates

    Sijia Du (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. China National Scholarship for Undergraduates

    Sijia Du (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

    James Hopkins (Recipient), 1 Feb 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  7. Presidential Fellowship

    Brendan Mccormick Kilbride (Recipient), 27 May 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  8. William Smith Fund (Geological Society of London)

    Brendan Mccormick Kilbride (Recipient), 6 Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Jay and Deborah Last Fellowship at the American Antiquarian Society

    Gordon Fraser (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  10. Elsevier Prize

    Adnan Shehabi (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Other distinction

  11. DW Robinson Award

    Adnan Shehabi (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Other distinction

  12. Best Talk – Progressive Palaeontology (ProgPal)

    Virginia Harvey (Recipient), Apr 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Best Talk – Progressive Palaeotology (ProgPal)

    Virginia Harvey (Recipient), Apr 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Best Talk – Postgraduate Research Conference (SEES PGRC)

    Virginia Harvey (Recipient), Dec 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Best Talk – Crossing the Palaeontological-Ecological Gap Conference (CPEG)

    Virginia Harvey (Recipient), Aug 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Best Poster – Postgraduate Research Conference (SEES PGRC)

    Virginia Harvey (Recipient), Dec 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Dean's Award PhD Scholarship

    Virginia Harvey (Recipient), 1 Jan 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  18. Making a Difference Awards for Social Responsibility (Highly Commended)

    Virginia Harvey (Recipient), 26 Feb 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Student of the Year

    Meg Smith (Recipient), 1 Jun 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. IOP Challenge

    Meg Smith (Recipient), 1 Mar 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Guest Professor University of Innsbruck

    Richard Bardgett (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Other distinction

  22. Honorary Fellow Royal Society New Zealand

    Richard Bardgett (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: National/international honour

  23. Highly Cited Researcher

    Richard Bardgett (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Other distinction

  24. Highly Cited Researcher

    Richard Bardgett (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Other distinction

  25. Doctor Honoris Causa

    Richard Bardgett (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  26. Simon Research Fellowship

    Elisa Pieri (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  27. Institute for Advanced Studies in Sustainability, Potsdam

    Luke Yates (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  28. Kyung Hee University Seoul

    Tally Katz-Gerro (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  29. AIANI visiting professor Innsbruck University

    Tally Katz-Gerro (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  30. ENSAE Paris

    Tally Katz-Gerro (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  31. Research Fellow, Sheffield Institute for International Development

    Simin Fadaee (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  32. Simon Research Fellow

    Andy Balmer (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  33. Bridging grant- Medical Imaging School of NTNU University

    Sahba Shafiee (Recipient), 10 Jun 2013

    Prize: Other distinction

  34. 1st place Student Poster Prize

    Sahba Shafiee PhD.Sc (Recipient), 20 May 2014

    Prize: Other distinction

  35. Best Paper Award ICA 2019

    David Schoch (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Fellow of the (UK) Higher Education Academy

    Elisa Pieri (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  37. Fellow of the British Academy

    Alan Warde (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  38. Fellow of Royal Society of Arts

    Yaojun Li (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  39. Fellow of the Academy of Social Science

    Claire Alexander (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  40. Helmut Ecker Endowed Professorship in AMD

    Simon Clark (Recipient), 25 Oct 2019

    Prize: Other distinction

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...39 Next