Prizes

  1. ICCR Rising Stars Oral Presentation Competition 1st Place

    Angela Davey (Recipient), Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Best Student Presentation Award

    Luke Townsend (Recipient), 22 Mar 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Presidential Doctoral Scholarship

    Luke Townsend (Recipient), Sep 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. EPSRC Doctoral Prize Fellowship

    Luke Townsend (Recipient), 14 Oct 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  5. Emerald Literati Leading Editor Award

    Timothy Devinney (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Emerald Literati Award

    Timothy Devinney (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Journal of Management Scholarly Impact Award

    Timothy Devinney (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Short Term Library Fellowship

    Misha Ewen (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  9. Short Term Library Fellowship

    Misha Ewen (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  10. Best MSc Dissertation

    Marissa Lo (Recipient), Dec 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. BBSRC Innovator of the Year finalist

    Sheena Cruickshank (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Make a difference Award

    Sheena Cruickshank (Recipient), Joanne Pennock (Recipient) & Kathryn Else (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Best Supervisor (PGR)

    Sheena Cruickshank (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. AIM International Fellow

    Timothy Devinney (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  15. Researcher of the Year

    Timothy Devinney (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Rockefeller Foundation, Bellagio Centre Fellow

    Timothy Devinney (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  17. Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts

    Timothy Devinney (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Election to learned society

  18. AOM IMD Outstanding Service to the Global Community Award

    Timothy Devinney (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Social Issues in Management (SIM) Book Award

    Timothy Devinney (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. AOM Practice Impact Award

    Timothy Devinney (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Humboldt Fellow & AvH Forschungspreis (Research Award)

    Timothy Devinney (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Election to learned society

  22. Fellow of the Australia New Zealand Academy of Management

    Timothy Devinney (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Election to learned society

  23. Fellow of the Academy of International Business

    Timothy Devinney (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Election to learned society

  24. Fellow of the Academy of Social Sciences

    Timothy Devinney (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Election to learned society

  25. Anthony Siming Chen - Best Student Paper - 9th International Conference on Modelling, Identification and Control (ICMIC 2017)

    Anthony Siming Chen (Recipient) & Guido Herrmann (Recipient), Jul 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Erwin-Stephan-Prize of Technical University / Berlin

    Guido Herrmann (Recipient), Jun 1997

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Doctoral Gottlieb Daimler-und Karl Benz-Foundation Scholarship

    Guido Herrmann (Recipient), Jan 1998

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Doctoral Marie-Curie-Research-Fellow

    Guido Herrmann (Recipient), Nov 1998

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Dr Stefano Longo - IET 2011 Control PhD Award for PhD student

    Stefano Longo (Recipient) & Guido Herrmann (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Erwin Lopez - ‘Best Poster Price’ at the TAROS 2017, 18th Towards Autonomous Robotic Systems (TAROS) Conference.

    Erwin Jose Lopez Pulgarin (Recipient), Ute Leonards (Recipient) & Guido Herrmann (Recipient), Jul 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Hsue-shen Tsien Paper Award of IEEE/CAA Journal of Automatica Sinica

    Jing Na (Recipient) & Guido Herrmann (Recipient), Jan 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Franks Doctoral Thesis Prize

    Philippa Clark (Recipient), 3 Oct 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Make A Difference Social Responsibility Award

    Sheena Cruickshank (Recipient), May 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Award of Fellow of the Academy of Social Sciences (FAcSS)

    Peter Wade (Recipient), 1 Oct 2019

    Prize: Election to learned society

  35. Manchester Medical Society Section of Medicine Registrar Research Prize

    James Lilleker (Recipient), 2 Oct 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Queen Elizabeth II Jubilee Fund Award

    Yitian Ren (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. The Ryoichi Sasakawa Young Leaders Fellowship Fund (SYLFF)

    Yitian Ren (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  38. N8 AgriFood Sustainable Production Postgraduate Award

    Oluseun Adeluyi (Recipient), 1 Jun 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. National Scholarship for Undergraduate Student

    Yitian Ren (Recipient), Nov 2014

    Prize: National/international honour

  40. National Scholarship for Postgraduate Student

    Yitian Ren (Recipient), Nov 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  41. Fellow of the Academy of Social Sciences

    Linda Evans (Recipient), 3 Oct 2019

    Prize: Election to learned society

  42. EPSRC Studentship

    Joey Montgomery (Recipient), 10 Sep 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  43. President's Doctoral Scholar (PDS) Award (2016-present)

    Lin Lang (Recipient), 23 Mar 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. ESRC North West Doctoral Training Centre Studentship (2016-present)

    Lin Lang (Recipient), 24 Mar 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. European Paediatric Ophthalmology Society- Best Oral Presentation

    Rachel Taylor (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. The John Marshall Award- RP Scientist of the Year

    Rachel Taylor (Recipient), 28 Sep 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Louis Malassis International Scientist Prize 2017

    Bina Agarwal (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. International Balzan Prize 2017

    Bina Agarwal (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...36 Next