Prizes

  1. Balsdon Fellowship

    Cordelia Warr (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  2. Bank Austria PhD Prize 3.500€

    Michael Hoelzl (Recipient), 1 Sep 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Barbara Brodie Fellowship

    Jane Brooks (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  4. Barnes Prize

    Ian Kimber (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. BASCA British Composers Award - shortlisted

    Richard Whalley (Recipient), 6 Dec 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. BBC Thinking Allowed Ethnography Award

    Hilary Pilkington (Recipient), Apr 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. BBSRC Excellence with Impact

    Amanda Bamford (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. BBSRC Innovator of the Year - Early Career Impact Winner

    James Winterburn (Recipient) & Ben Dolman (Recipient), 16 May 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. BBSRC Innovator of the Year finalist

    Sheena Cruickshank (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Beca Chile Doctorado en el Extranjero / 2015-2019

    Daina Bellido De Luna Mayea (Recipient), 20 Jul 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  11. Beca Chile Master en el Extranjero / 2011-2012

    Daina Bellido De Luna Mayea (Recipient), 12 Jul 2011

    Prize: National/international honour

  12. BELMAS STUDENT BURSARY

    Belinda Hughes (Recipient), 1 Jan 2018

    Prize: Other distinction

  13. Bench to bedside research award

    Brian Bigger (Recipient), 8 Jul 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Benedict Distinguished Visiting Professorship, Spring 2016

    Mary Vogel (Recipient), Jan 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  15. Bennett Prospect Public Policy Prize

    Eric Lybeck (Recipient), 15 Apr 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. BERA Doctoral Thesis Award 2017

    Sophina Choudry (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Bernard and Joan Marshall Early Career Investigator Prize - Runner Up

    Sophie Saxton (Recipient), 10 Sep 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Best Abstract Award

    Wei Liu (Recipient), 20 May 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Best Article Award

    Mary Vogel (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Best Article for 2017 in the European Journal of International Relations

    Jess Gifkins (Recipient), Oct 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Best Comparative Policy Paper by APSA Public Policy Section and International Comparative Policy Analysis Forum

    Francesca Gains (Recipient), Claire Annesley (Recipient) & Isabelle Engeli (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Best Developmental Paper Award

    Varun Chaturbhuj Tripathi (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Best developmental paper award on Inter-organisational Collaboration

    Nikolai Kazantsev (Recipient), Nikolay Mehandjiev (Recipient) & Pedro Sampaio (Recipient), 7 Sep 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Best Dissertation International Political Economy

    Silke Trommer (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Best Dissertation or Written Work within the School of Arts and Media

    Lisa Donlan (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Best Doctoral Paper

    Safak Tartanoglu (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Other distinction

  27. Best EMAL paper 2018

    Stephen Rayner (Recipient), 13 Jul 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Best Engineering Graduates Recognition

    Sonia Cisneros Cabrera (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Best Ethnographic Film

    Lorenzo Ferrarini (Recipient), 19 Nov 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Best Factual Story Telling (Nominated)

    Sean Pert (Recipient), 20 Oct 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Best Graduate to Faculty Award

    Iracema Leroi (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Other distinction

  32. Best Group Presentation & Best Overall Contribution

    Eric Lou (Recipient), Aug 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Best journal paper of 2008 Journal of Public Money and Management

    Nathan Proudlove (Recipient), Claire Moxham (Recipient) & Ruth Boaden (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Best Lecturer (Nominated)

    Sean Pert (Recipient), 25 May 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Best Lecturer (Nomination)

    Alexander Baratta (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Best Masters Thesis on Artificial Intelligence

    Damian Arellanes Molina (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Best MSc Dissertation

    Marissa Lo (Recipient), Dec 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Best oral presentation

    Jose Loyola Fuentes (Recipient), 16 May 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Best Oral Presentation

    Vanitha Sivalingam (Recipient), 1 Dec 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Best Oral Presentation

    Safwaan Adam (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Best oral presentation 2nd prize, Divisional showcase

    David Hutchings (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. Best Oral Presentation at the 11th UK Mesenchymal Stem Cell Meeting

    David Richards (Recipient), 11 Sep 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Best Oral Presentation Award (1st Prize)

    Dialechti Tsimpida (Recipient), Daphne Kaitelidou (Recipient) & Petros Galanis (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Best oral presentation: Modelling between scales

    Jose Loyola Fuentes (Recipient), 28 Mar 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. Best Paper

    Daina Bellido De Luna Mayea (Recipient), 26 Jul 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. Best Paper

    Dhruba Borah (Recipient), Mohsen Emadi Khiav (Recipient), Hugo Trinconi (Recipient) & Vinicius Tasca Faria (Recipient), 31 Mar 2014

    Prize: National/international honour

  47. Best Paper

    Jack Bailey (Recipient), 28 Jun 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. Best Paper 2017, Spatial Economic Analysis

    Marianne Sensier (Recipient), 16 Nov 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. Best paper award

    Fumie Costen (Recipient), 10 May 2000

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. Best paper award

    Paulo Jorge Da Silva Bartolo (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Other distinction

  51. Best paper award

    Paulo Jorge Da Silva Bartolo (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Other distinction

  52. Best Paper award

    Kenneth Mcphail (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. Best Paper Award

    Meini Su (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. Best Paper Award

    Emad Alsusa (Recipient), 15 May 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. Best Paper Award

    Marco Domingos (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Other distinction

  56. Best Paper Award

    Andrey Rodchenko (Recipient), Antoniu Pop (Recipient), Andrew Nisbet (Recipient), Christos-Efthymios Kotseldis (Recipient) & Mikel Lujan (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. Best Paper Award

    Razieh Zandieh (Recipient), 15 Oct 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. Best Paper Award

    Antoniu Pop (Recipient) & Andi Drebes (Recipient), 15 Sep 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  59. Best Paper Award

    Stella Mourouzidou Damtsa (Recipient), 8 Jul 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  60. Best Paper Award

    Rob Gray (Recipient), Jan Bebbington (Recipient) & Kenneth Mcphail (Recipient), 1994

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  61. Best Paper Award

    Kenneth Mcphail (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  62. Best Paper Award

    Stephie Tsai (Recipient) & Pei-Ju Lucy Ting (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  63. Best Paper Award

    Jeffrey Edwards (Recipient), 1990

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  64. Best Paper Award

    Damian Arellanes Molina (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. Best Paper Award

    N. Kreander (Recipient), V Beattie (Recipient) & Kenneth Mcphail (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  66. Best Paper Award

    Majid Sedighi (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  67. Best Paper Award

    Uli Sattler (Recipient), Matthew Horridge (Recipient) & Bijan Parsia (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  68. Best Paper Award 2018 - Welding in the World

    Dirk Engelberg (Recipient), Apr 2019

    Prize: Other distinction

  69. Best Paper Award at 50th Annual HICSS Conference

    Karl Tauscher (Recipient), Jan 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  70. Best Paper Award at EICS 2017

    Aitor Apaolaza (Recipient) & Markel Vigo (Recipient), Jun 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  71. Best paper award at SECURWARE 2017

    Mustafa Mustafa (Recipient), 10 Sep 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  72. Best Paper Award ICA 2019

    David Schoch (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  73. Best Paper Award, CIGRE Paris Session 2018, A2-PS1

    Paul Jarman (Recipient), Xiang Zhang (Recipient), Muhammad Daghrah (Recipient), Zhongdong Wang (Recipient) & Qiang Liu (Recipient), Aug 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  74. Best Paper Award, Performance Management Association Conference 2012

    Jonghwan Kim (Recipient), Kenneth A. Merchant (Recipient) & Byung Hyun Choi (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  75. Best paper award: British Academy of Management

    Daniela D'Andreta (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  76. Best Paper by a Clinician

    Leela Biant (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  77. Best Paper in Epidemiology in Occupational Health 2015

    Jill Stocks (Recipient), 6 Sep 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  78. Best paper led by an early career researcher

    Joy Furnival (Recipient), 5 Apr 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  79. Best Paper Prize

    Jonathan Aylen (Recipient) & Jonathan Aylen (Recipient), 6 May 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  80. Best paper prize at the 3rd International Conference on Sustainable Design and Manufacturing, 2016

    Rachel Freeman (Recipient) & Chris McMahon (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  81. Best Paper Prize for Most Innovative Use of Simulation Technology

    Lee Margetts (Recipient), 20 Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  82. Best PhD Paper Award

    Lavinia Rognone (Recipient), Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  83. Best PhD Paper Award at Annual Conference of the Strategic Management Society (SMS)

    Karl Tauscher (Recipient), Oct 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  84. Best poster

    Fabienne Cheung (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  85. Best Poster

    Alexander Eckersley (Recipient), 4 Aug 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  86. Best Poster – Emerging Analytical Professionals (EAP) Conference, Knutsford

    Virginia Harvey (Recipient), 13 May 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  87. Best Poster – Postgraduate Research Conference (SEES PGRC)

    Virginia Harvey (Recipient), Dec 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  88. Best poster award

    Paulo Jorge Da Silva Bartolo (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Other distinction

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...20 Next