Prizes

  1. Robert and Jessie Cox Award

    Ali Bhagat (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. International Development Research Centre - Doctoral Research Award

    Ali Bhagat (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  3. Robert Hoffman Award for Best Contribution to NDM Methodology

    Olivia Brown (Recipient), Emma Barrett (Recipient) & Nicola Power (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Fellowship of the European Health Psychology Society

    Joanne Hart (Recipient), Sep 2019

    Prize: Election to learned society

  5. Association of Cancer Physicians McElwain prize for translational research project

    Rebecca Lee (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Margaret Johnson (Yates) Prize

    Zoe Gosling (Recipient), 31 Jul 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Best Postgraduate Teacher 2018

    Chris Waugh (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Association for the Study of Nationalities Best Doctoral Student Paper Award

    David Stroup (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Sir Henry Wellcome Postdoctoral Fellowship

    Anzy Miller (Recipient), 1 Oct 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  10. Marie Curie Individual Fellowship

    Xiannan Meng (Recipient), 1 Mar 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Presidential Fellowship University of Manchester

    Cerys Manning (Recipient), 1 Mar 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  12. Royal College of Physicians Quincentennial Lecturer

    Claire Hopton (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Nick Sanders Kickstarter Fund

    Damian Arellanes Molina (Recipient), Aug 2019

    Prize: Other distinction

  14. MRC Clinical Research Training Fellowship

    Gareth Kitchen (Recipient), 5 Aug 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  15. Royal College of General Practitioners’ Paul Freeling Award

    Harish Thampy (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Royal College of General Practitioners’ North West Faculty Service Award

    Harish Thampy (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. University of Manchester Teaching Excellence Award

    Harish Thampy (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Master of Arts - with Distinction

    Beatriz Buarque (Recipient), 9 Oct 2018

    Prize: Other distinction

  19. Best PhD Paper Award

    Lavinia Rognone (Recipient), Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Teaching Assistant Award

    Lavinia Rognone (Recipient), Jul 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. FCO CHEVENING SCHOLARSHIP

    Beatriz Buarque (Recipient), 10 Aug 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  22. Teaching Excellence

    Lavinia Rognone (Recipient), Aug 2019

    Prize: Other distinction

  23. Transcendence Award

    Beatriz Buarque (Recipient), 5 Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. President’s Doctoral Scholar Award

    Diana Osmolska (Recipient), 1 Sep 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Weizmann Institute Prize for Biochemistry

    Declan Creamer (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. The William Gardner Award

    James Martin Watson (Recipient), 5 Sep 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Anticoagulation Acheivement Award

    Daniel Horner (Recipient), 1 Nov 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Fellow of the Faculty of Intensive Care Medicine

    Daniel Horner (Recipient), 1 Apr 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  29. Fellow of the Royal College of Emergency Medicine

    Daniel Horner (Recipient), 1 Mar 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  30. Shortlisted for National Patient Safety Award

    Daniel Horner (Recipient), 1 Nov 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Short listed for BMJ awards Educational Team of the Year

    Daniel Horner (Recipient), 1 Jun 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Dickenson Travel Scolarship Award

    Daniel Horner (Recipient), 1 Aug 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Roderick Little Prize

    Daniel Horner (Recipient), 1 Jul 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Young Investigator Award

    Daniel Horner (Recipient), 1 May 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Teaching Excellence Award

    Adam Danquah (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. British Thoracic Society Early Career Investigator Award

    Andrew Higham (Recipient), Dec 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Tony Beasley Award - Highly Commended

    Nikolai Kazantsev (Recipient), 2 Sep 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Best EMAL paper 2018

    Stephen Rayner (Recipient), 13 Jul 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Senior Fellowship of Higher Education Academy (SFHEA)

    Ireny Iskandar (Recipient), 19 Jul 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  40. AMBS Teaching Assistantship Award

    Tulin Dzhengiz (Recipient), Aug 2018

    Prize: Other distinction

  41. EU SPRI Circulation Grant

    Tulin Dzhengiz (Recipient), Mar 2018

    Prize: Other distinction

  42. IFFTI 2019 Initiative Award Winner

    Amy Benstead (Recipient), Apr 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Campaign of the year

    Miriam Firth (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Teacher of the year

    Miriam Firth (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. Teacher of the year

    Miriam Firth (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. Students' Outstanding Teaching Award (nominated)

    Miriam Firth (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Emerald and EFMD Outstanding Doctoral Research Award: Highly Commended 2018

    Amy Benstead (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. PGR Mobility Grant - Humanities Strategic Investment Fund: Internationalisation

    Fadi Shayya (Recipient), Jul 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  49. mmc2019 Poster Prize

    Chakri Gudla (Recipient), Jul 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...35 Next