Activities

  1. 2019
  2. Deaf children now: changing the conversation

    Celia Hulme (Participant)
    24 Jun 201925 Jun 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising event(s)Participating in a conference, workshop, exhibition, performance, inquiry, course etc

  3. RIKEN International Symposium on Immunology 2019

    Judi Allen (Speaker)
    24 Jun 201925 Jun 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationInvited talk

  4. The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    James Bluett (Academic expert member)
    24 Jun 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of professional association

  5. Myositis UK AGM

    James Lilleker (Chair), Hector Chinoy (Chair)
    23 Jun 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising event(s)Participating in a conference, workshop, exhibition, performance, inquiry, course etc

  6. Higher Education Academy (Formerly Known As Learning & Teaching Support Network) (External organisation)

    Ivan Vera Marun (Academic expert member)
    21 Jun 2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of professional association

  7. North of England Acute Neurology Update - 2019

    James Lilleker (Chair), Monty Silverdale (Chair), Matthew Jones (Chair), Christopher Kobylecki (Chair), Timothy Lavin (Chair), Rajiv Mohanraj (Chair)
    21 Jun 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising event(s)Organising a conference, workshop, exhibition, performance, inquiry, course etc

  8. Quantitative results about norms in abelian extensions

    Christopher Frei (Discussant)
    21 Jun 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationInvited talk

  9. Unearthing the hidden voices: intersectionalities in higher education

    Celia Hulme (Participant)
    20 Jun 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising event(s)Participating in a conference, workshop, exhibition, performance, inquiry, course etc

  10. On the expression of 'que' in Latin American Romance varieties

    Julio Villa-Garcia (Keynote speaker)
    19 Jun 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationInvited talk

  11. Surface and Interface Chemistry in Next Generation Solar Cells

    Wendy Flavell (Keynote speaker)
    19 Jun 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationInvited talk

  12. Tumour 3D in vitro models: advantages of bioengineering

    Annalisa Tirella (Keynote speaker)
    19 Jun 201920 Jun 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  13. Gender and Generation in Support for UKIP and Brexit

    Rosalind Shorrocks (Discussant)
    18 Jun 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationInvited talk

  14. ARMA Annual Conference 2019

    Lita Denny (Participant)
    17 Jun 201918 Jun 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising event(s)Organising a conference, workshop, exhibition, performance, inquiry, course etc

  15. RCOG World Congress 2019

    Valentina Actis Danna (Other)
    17 Jun 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising event(s)Participating in a conference, workshop, exhibition, performance, inquiry, course etc

  16. Migration in the everyday world of potent connections

    Vanessa May (Keynote speaker)
    16 Jun 201918 Jun 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationInvited talk

  17. Multilingual Science Outreach: Huaxia Chinese School 2019

    Nicholas Weise (Co-Organiser), Kai Wang (Participant), Xiaoxia Huang (Participant)
    16 Jun 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising event(s)Organising a conference, workshop, exhibition, performance, inquiry, course etc

  18. NGM 2019

    Ransford Antwi Acheampong (Participant)
    16 Jun 201919 Jun 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising event(s)Participating in a conference, workshop, exhibition, performance, inquiry, course etc

  19. Community Festival 2019

    Nicholas Weise (Organiser), Itziar Penafiel (Participant), Nicholas Matthews (Participant), Yu Siong Ho (Participant), Iaroslav Kosov (Participant), Nicole Sibanda (Participant)
    15 Jun 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising event(s)Organising a conference, workshop, exhibition, performance, inquiry, course etc

  20. Community Festival 2019

    Dalia Tsimpida, MSc, BSc, MBPsS (Participant)
    15 Jun 2019

    Activity: Other

  21. Community Festival 2019

    Nadine Mirza (Participant)
    15 Jun 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising event(s)Participating in a conference, workshop, exhibition, performance, inquiry, course etc

  22. IFSTAL Food Systems Training

    Lotanna Emediegwu (Participant)
    15 Jun 201921 Jun 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising event(s)Participating in a conference, workshop, exhibition, performance, inquiry, course etc

  23. Chair

    James Bluett (Other)
    14 Jun 2019

    Activity: Other

  24. Chronicling the War, Re-imagining French-ness: Memoirs of the French external Resistance

    Charlotte Faucher (Chair), Laure Humbert (Chair), Frances Houghton (Chair)
    14 Jun 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising event(s)Organising a conference, workshop, exhibition, performance, inquiry, course etc

  25. Dynamics in photovoltaics

    Wendy Flavell (Keynote speaker)
    14 Jun 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationInvited talk

  26. Music and Movies in Anatolia

    Tugba Ozturk (Chair)
    14 Jun 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising event(s)Participating in a conference, workshop, exhibition, performance, inquiry, course etc

  27. Parem de Nos Matar: State violence and resistance to racist governmentality

    Angela De Souza Torresan (Speaker)
    14 Jun 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationInvited talk

  28. TIF1-gamma and NXP-2 antibodies and correlation with clinical phenotype in dermatomyositis

    Hector Chinoy (Discussant)
    14 Jun 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  29. Body Up: Current trends and future directions in embodiment and social interaction

    Elizabeth Lewis (Co-Organiser), Paraskevi Argyriou (Organiser), Kyriaki Giannou (Co-Organiser), Bo Yao (Co-Organiser)
    13 Jun 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising event(s)Organising a conference, workshop, exhibition, performance, inquiry, course etc

  30. Finite element analysis on the flexural behavior of grid-scored foam cored marine sandwich composite beams

    Mete Oguzhan Efe (Speaker), Fatih Balikoglu (Speaker), T. Kerem Demircioglu (Speaker), Akin Atas (Speaker), Nurettin Arslan (Speaker)
    13 Jun 201915 Jun 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  31. Realizing Transnational Education: A practice-based inquiry into the construction of Sino-UK spaces

    Heather Cockayne (Speaker), David Cockayne (Discussant)
    13 Jun 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  32. Seminar at University of Oxford

    Tom Shearer (Invited speaker)
    13 Jun 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationInvited talk

  33. York Dalton Regional Conference 2019

    Lili Li (Discussant)
    13 Jun 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  34. BISA 44th Annual Conference 2019

    Erla Thrandardottir (Chair)
    12 Jun 201914 Jun 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising event(s)Organising a conference, workshop, exhibition, performance, inquiry, course etc

  35. BISA 44th Annual Conference 2019

    Erla Thrandardottir (Co-Organiser)
    12 Jun 201914 Jun 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising event(s)Organising a conference, workshop, exhibition, performance, inquiry, course etc

  36. BISA 44th Annual Conference 2019

    Erla Thrandardottir (Chair)
    12 Jun 201914 Jun 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising event(s)Organising a conference, workshop, exhibition, performance, inquiry, course etc

  37. Evaluation of Master of Arts in Heritage Interpretation for Institute of Tourism Studies Malta

    Rupert Cox (Academic founder)
    12 Jun 20194 Sep 2019

    Activity: Consultancy, spin-outs, CPD & licensingConsultancy & Services

  38. Student activism: Decolonizing Education

    Remi Joseph-Salisbury (Discussant)
    12 Jun 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationInvited talk

  39. Versus Arthritis: Travel Support

    Gemma Radley (Other)
    12 Jun 201915 Jun 2019

    Activity: Other

  40. Formas –Swedish Research Council for Sustainable Development (External organisation)

    Sherilyn MacGregor (Academic expert member)
    11 Jun 201931 Dec 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of grants peer review panel

  41. 'The Interconnectedness of All Things: Michael Longley's Classical Poems'

    Florence Impens (Invited speaker)
    11 Jun 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationInvited talk

  42. Urban citizenship and mobility between here and there: Understanding political belonging among Africa diasporas

    Tanja Mueller (Chair)
    11 Jun 201914 Jun 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising event(s)Organising a conference, workshop, exhibition, performance, inquiry, course etc

  43. Methodological innovations to meet 21st Century societal challenges

    Martin Greenwood (Speaker)
    10 Jun 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  44. The 4th Annual Workshop on Advances in X-ray Imaging

    Razvan M. Sencu (Participant)
    10 Jun 201911 Jun 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising event(s)Participating in a conference, workshop, exhibition, performance, inquiry, course etc

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...172 Next